Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pasadena Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pasadena AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pasadena Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pasadena TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pasadena Crime Index 54683696.44479.3
 
Pasadena Violent Crimes 620419.1553.5
Pasadena Murders 74.77
Pasadena Rapes 4933.133.1
Pasadena Robberies 171115.6205.8
Pasadena Aggravated Assaults 393265.7336.5
 
Pasadena Property Crimes 48483277.23906.1
Pasadena Burglaries 1017687.5813.2
Pasadena Larceny/Thefts 339522952601.7
Pasadena Motor Vehicle Thefts 436294.7501.5
 
Pasadena Arsons 1  3322.31N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pasadena crime collection area population of 147,929.
  • Pasadena crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pasadena crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pasadena

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pasadena crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pasadena crime level is worse than national average.

 PASADENA STATISTICS
 Pasadena Population: 141674
 Male Population: 70767
 Female Population: 70907
 Households: 47031
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.99
Pasadena Population
Pasadena Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement